KVS Recruitment 2021 Apply Online (5949 Posts) TGT PGT PRT Teacher Notification & Application Form

This is good news for all candidates who are looking for Jobs in Kendriya Vidyalaya for a long time to be a Teacher. So the Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan is planning to announce a Huge Opening in KVS for TGT PGT PRT to appoint the eligible candidates by conducting a recruitment exam. The board will soon issue the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2021 for all candidates on its official website. There about 5949 Vacant posts available for the candidates to hire from across India. So candidates utilize this full article and get collect the required updates useful at the time of applying the KVS Teacher Bharti Application Form 2021.

The online application has invited the interested as well as eligible candidates who have the capacity to join the Teaching Department under the pressure. The board will recruit candidates according to various department-wise vacant posts. Full Notification of KVS Teacher Bharti 2021 will be available shortly. Here we are providing some details that are necessary to fill the application form. To collect the details you need to scroll down this page.

Cowin Portal Vaccine Self Registration - Started Now12th Pass Jobs (Apply Now)
KVS Recruitment 2021 Apply Online (5949 Posts) TGT PGT PRT Teacher Notification & Application Form

KVS Recruitment 2021 Apply Online

Every candidate wants to work with this department whose dream is to be a Teacher in their Career. So the board is coming with a huge opening in the Primary Graduate Teacher (PGT), Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT), and Primary Teacher (PRT). The Online Registration of KVS TGT PGT PRT Vacancy 2021 will be available soon. So Candidates need to wait sometime and also visit the official website regulars to get the Latest KVS Recruitment 2021 Notification Updates.

In this article, all the details that will be required to fill the application form like educational, age limit, application fee, pay scale, selection process, vacancies classifications, and others have shared with all candidates through the article. Candidates are required to collect the required updates here and wait for the KVS Teacher TGT PGT PRT Jobs 2021 Application Form Start and Last Date for the year 2021.

Only candidates who have eligible able to submit their application form to the KVS Teacher Latest Jobs 2021 after the official announcement. Till then, check the details given below with full concentration and also make sure that they are all eligible to apply for KVS Teacher Application Form 2021.

www.kvsangathan.nic.in 5949 TGT PGT PRT Recruitment 2021 – Overview

Organizer NameKendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Popular NameKVS
Name of VacancyTGT, PGT & PRT
Number of Vacant Post5949 Posts
Mode to ApplyOnline
Location of JobsIndia
Jobs TypeCenter Govt. Jobs
Application Last DateTo be Soon
Website URLwww.kvsangathan.nic.in

Kendriya Vidyalaya Recruitment 2021 TGT PGT PRT Eligibility

KVS TGT PGT PRT Educational Qualification:

For Primary Graduate Teacher: Candidates should be passed 2 Year Post Graduation MSc from a Regional College of Education of NCERT/ Master Degree with a minimum of 50% marks in the respective discipline. Candidates should also have a B.Ed Degree with proficiency in Teaching with Hindi and English Medium.

For Trained Graduate Teacher: Candidates should be completed their 4 Years Integrated Degree with 50% marks from Regional College of Education of NCERT/ Bachelor Degree with a minimum of 50% marks in any discipline. Candidates should also have a B.Ed Degree with the Passed CTET Paper-II.

For Primary Teacher: Candidates should be passed 10+2 Examination along with the 2 Years Diploma in Elementary Education/ 4 Years Degree in Bachelor in Elementary Education/ 2 Years Diploma in Education (Special Education)/ Graduation Degree with Minimum 50% marks with the B.Ed Degree. The CTET Exam must also passed by the candidates along with the Proficiency to Teach in both Hindi and English Medium.

KVS TGT PGT PRT Recruitment 2021 Age Limit:

The highest age of the applicants to apply for the KVS Teacher Recruitment 2021 is given below.

  • For KVS PGT Teacher: 40 Years Old,
  • For KVS TGT Teacher: 35 Years Old,
  • For KVS PRT Teacher: 30 Years Old.

KVS TGT PGT PRT Application Fees 2021:

PostsApplication Form Fee
KVS PrincipalRs 1500/-
KVS Vice PrincipalRs 1500/-
KVS PGTRs 1000/-
KVS TGTRs 1000/-
KVS PRT (Music)Rs 1000/-
KVS LibrarianRs 1000/-

KVS TGT PGT PRT Selection Procedure 2021:

  • Written Exam
  • Interview Test

KVS TGT PGT PRT Important Dates 2021

  • KVS TGT PGT PRT Jobs Application Form Start on: To be Announced Soon.
  • KVS TGT PGT PRT Vacancy Online Form Last Date: To be Announced Soon.

KVS TGT PGT PRT Vacancy 2021 Classifications:

StatesNumber of posts sanctionedEmployee in positionNumber of Vacancies
Andaman & Nicobar Islands1089711
Andhra Pradesh1189989200
Arunachal Pradesh44335489
Assam21171750367
Bihar18251625200
Chandigarh28627214
Chattisgarh1205981224
Dadara & Nagar Haveli38335
Daman & Diu23194
Delhi36513514137
Goa20216438
Gujarat15581379179
Haryana1246117175
Himachal Pradesh68059189
Jammu & Kasmir1115860255
Jharkhand12161074142
Karnataka19821722260
Kerala17951598197
Lakshadweep12166
Leh301911
Madhya Pradesh39943468526
Maharashtra28352513322
Manipur26220755
Meghalaya23019337
Mizoram956926
Nagaland14410341
Odisha20041665339
Pudducherry14611729
Punjab19261662264
Rajasthan26352440195
Sikkim544113
Tamil Nadu19271634293
Telangana12771099178
Tripura26221349
Uttar Pradesh57115154557
Uttrakhand16151420195
West Bengal23882061327

KVS TGT PGT PRT Monthly Enumeration/ Salary:

Name of the PostScales of PayLevel% of DA % of HRAEPF Contribution
Principal (Group A)Rs 78800/- to  Rs 209200/-12724According to KVS Rules
Vice Principal (Group A)Rs 56100/- to  Rs 177500/-10724
PGT Teacher (Group B)Rs 47600/- to Rs 151100/-8724
PGT Teacher (Group B)Rs 47600/- to Rs 151100/-8724
PRT (Group B)Rs 35400/- to Rs 112400/-6724
Librarian (Group B)Rs 44900/- to Rs 142400/-7724

Easy Steps to Fill KVS TGT PGT PRT Recruitment 2021 Application Form

  • First, all the candidates should go to the KVS official website.
  • After then search for the link to Download KVS TGT PGT PRT Notification.
  • Click on the notification for details and read
  • Now you will have to click on the Bank of KVS Apply Online Link.
  • Then Fill the KVS TGT PGT PRT Application Form with the required details.
  • Also, upload copies of the related scanned documents along with the application form.
  • Now pay the application fee to get the form to the final stage.
  • Go to the click option to the final submission.
  • Download and take a web copy of the form for further use.

Important Links

KVS TGT PGT PRT Recruitment 2021 Application FormAvailable Soon
KVS TGT PGT PRT Recruitment 2021 NotificationAvailable Soon
Official Websitehttps://kvsangathan.nic.in/

FAQs About KVS Teachers Recruitment 2021

What is the Minimum Educational to Apply Online Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Teachers Vacancy 2021?

Candidates will be required to passed a Graduation Degree with B.Ed from a recognized institute or university. Detailed can check from the above page.

How much Age Required to Apply KVS TGT PGT PRT Application Form 2021?

For KVS PGT Teacher: 40 Years Old,
For KVS TGT Teacher: 35 Years Old,
For KVS PRT Teacher: 30 Years Old.

What is the Last Date to Apply KVS Teacher Recruitment 2021?

KVS PGT TGT PRT Recruitment 2021 Application Form Start and Last Date will be available soon.

Leave a Comment